Top Mail Order Catalog Product: Psoriasis Cream

Miracle of Aloe Dead Sea Salt Psoriasis Cream helps relieve the pain and embarrassment of Psoriasis. Do your customers suffer from psoriasis, eczema and other irritating skin disorders? Our new Dead Sea Salt Psoriasis Cream with cooling Aloe Vera gel may be just the thing you need. Formulated with salts extracted from the legendary Dead Sea and suspended in a soothing, healing base of Aloe Vera gel to help reduce the itching and scaling, and speed healing.

Psoriasis Cream

Psoriasis Cream

Benefits of Using Psoriasis Cream:

  • Helps reduce redness, scaling and itching
  • Cooling relief from discomfort and irritation
  • Made with genuine dead sea salts
Psoriasis

Psoriasis

Testimonial

“I received your Psoriasis Cream only days ago and already have seen an improvement. I can’t believe it! I have been the route, sunlamp treatments, tubes of ointment that cost over $100 a tube, diet, psychiatry, exercise, meditation, the whole nine yards. However, your product is the only one that has brought relief and improvement.”

Ms. CF, San Rafael, California

 

Vendor: CSI – Product- Dead Sea Salt Psoriasis Cream 4 oz. # 2521 Cost: $5.31– SRP: $14.95-$19.95. Lead Time: 2-3 weeks. Minimum Order: 12 Units. Terms: Net 30 days.

For more information or a sample, call (203) 256-9897 or fax your request to (203) 256-9845 for immediate attention.

Please send me more information on Wellness CD. I would like to evaluate this product for placement in my next catalog.

Name: ____________________________________________________

Company: _____________________________________________________

Catalog Solutions Inc., 25 Walls Drive, Suite 1-C, Fairfield, CT 06824

Email: CatalogSolutions@aol.com Ph: (203) 454-1919 Fax: (203) 256-9845

 

Posted in Psoriasis Cream | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

NOSK Air Filtration: Top Mail Order Catalog Products

Battle Dirt, Dust, Allergens, Odors and Air Pollution

Drug Free: NOSK provides a safe, drug free alternative to allergy medicines, no more pills, spray or side effects, such as drowsiness or dry mouth.

Proven Results: Proven to reduce the inhalation of pollutants and allergens by 80%, NOSK provides natural relief for asthma and allergy suffers.

Comfortable: Designed by top Ear, Nose and Throat specialists, NOSK Fits comfortably in your nose, giving you the freedom to talk, and even eat while providing unparalleled allergy relief.

Invisible: Virtually invisible to those around you, a thin translucent plastic strip holds NOSK securely in place.

Help Customers Battle the Common Causes of Allergies with Nosk!

Crafted with a SMS (Spunbond-Meltblown-Spunbond) 3 layered filter, NOSK filters out minute particles without interfering with your natural breathing. NOSK filters block hazardous substances, such as airborne dust and pollen improving the quality of air that you breathe.

Box of 10 Filters with Carrying Case

NOSK

Where to Use NOSK:

  • On the airplane
  • In the garage
  • At construction sites
  • On the subway
  • At the nail salon
  • Visiting the hospital
  • In a factory
  • In dusty/smoky areas

How Nosk Works:

How to use NOSK

Testimonials:

“Fantastic! I just pop it in before going for my walk and take it right out when I’m done. No more pills!”-Pat “Love this product! Can’t live without it!!”

-Lauren

 

Vendor: CSI – Product: Nosk Air Filtration Box of 10 with Carrying Case Item # 2511 Cost: $12.00– SRP: $24.99 Lead Time: 2-3 weeks. Minimum Order: 12 Units.

Terms: Net 30 days. For more information or a sample, call (203) 256-9897 or fax your request to (203) 256-9845 for immediate attention.

 

 

Please send me more information on Wellness CD. I would like to evaluate this product for placement in my next catalog.

Name: ____________________________________________________

Company: _____________________________________________________

Catalog Solutions Inc., 25 Walls Drive, Suite 1-C, Fairfield, CT 06824

Email: CatalogSolutions@aol.com Ph: (203) 454-1919 Fax: (203) 256-9845

Posted in NOSK | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

Memory Foam Insole: Highly Lucrative Mail Order Product

The Perfect Solution for Diabetics and Customers with Foot Conditions

Ultra Fresh Antibacterial Memory Foam Insoles give instant comfort. This great product molds to your feet with ½ inch of memory foam for unbelievable comfort. These insoles are the perfect solution for Diabetics or people with foot conditions that require ultra-comfort. The top layer is made of revolutionary pressure-relieving memory foam that conforms perfectly to the shape of your foot. Simply place the insoles into any pair of shoes to support your arch, stabilize your heel, absorb shocks and provide custom comfort from heel to toe.

Memory Foam Insoles Pack

Customer Benefits:

  • Relieves pressure on the ball of the foot
  • Prevents heel shock by cushioning every step
  • Supports the arch of the foot
  • Increases stability by cradling the foot
  • Prevents foot roll
  • Reduces fatigue and pain in the foot
  • Anti-bacterial
  • Great for Diabetics and other conditions
  • One-size fits all-trim to fit foot

Memory Foam Insoles

 

Testimonials:

―I was so satisfied with my first purchased set of Memory Foam Insoles that I bought a pair for my husband as well, who works on his feet all day. It’s helped a lot with easing foot pain‖ –Lacey M. – Augusta, ME

―I have a pretty small foot and it’s usually hard to find an insole that doesn’t pack the inside of my shoe with extra material. I was impressed with how easy it is to cut the memory foam so that it adjusts to my shoe size exactly. They fit perfectly and feel amazing!‖ – Jessica C.—Pittsburg, PA

―My Memory Foam Insoles made my shoes feel like they were made to be worn specifically on my feet. They’re great!‖ – Greg W. – Tuscan, AR

Vendor: Item- Product Name: Memory Foam Insoles Cost: $2.90 SRP: $7.99-$14.99Lead Time: 2-3 weeks. Minimum Order: 96 units. FOB: CO. Lead Time: 2-3 weeks. Terms: Net 30 days.

 

Please send me more information on Wellness CD. I would like to evaluate this product for placement in my next catalog.

Name: ____________________________________________________

Company: _____________________________________________________

Catalog Solutions Inc., 25 Walls Drive, Suite 1-C, Fairfield, CT 06824

Email: CatalogSolutions@aol.com Ph: (203) 454-1919 Fax: (203) 256-9845

Posted in Memory Foam Insole | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

Easy Hold™ for Mail Order Catalog Profitability

Introducing the redesigned Easy Hold Line by adding soft rubberized grips for complete control.

Never struggle or fumble again with small awkward manicure tools. The ergonomically designed Trim® Easy Hold® grooming products provide maximum control. Each product has rubberized finger grips to make these products better and easier to use than any others available.

Easy Hold™

Easy Hold® Fingernail and Toenail Clippers have a built-in compartment to collect clippings – no

more messy clean up. Both implements have the unique, rubberized thumb and finger grips that make them slip proof. The chrome-plated carbon steel blades are sharp and the nickel plating helps resist rust.

Easy Hold® Tweezers have permanently aligned, precision-ground chrome/nickel plated steel slant tips. With the Easy Hold® Tweezers, even fine hairs are easy to remove. Also great for removing splinters. Specially designed finger grips for a firm grip makes them safer to use than others available.

Ideal for anyone looking for quality grooming products, these products have the added benefit of being especially useful for people with arthritis or anyone with limited hand strength.

Be sure to ask about the other fine products from the Easy Hold® line – all available for mail order catalog sale.

Vendor: CSI. Product: Easy Hold™ Value Pack – Item #: 7-63B/7523 – Cost: $3.75 – SRP: $12.95 –

FOB: CT. Lead Time: 2-3 weeks. Min. Order: 50 units. Terms: Net 30 days. For more information, samples, and artwork call (203) 454-1919 or fax us at (203)256-9845.

Please send me more information on Wellness CD. I would like to evaluate this product for placement in my next catalog.

 

Name: ____________________________________________________

Company: _____________________________________________________

 

Catalog Solutions Inc., 25 Walls Drive, Suite 1-C, Fairfield, CT 06824

Email: CatalogSolutions@aol.com Ph: (203) 454-1919 Fax: (203) 256-9845

Posted in Easy Hold™ | Leave a comment

Subliminal Power CD | Power of Breathing CD | Ultimate Weight Loss CD

Subliminal Power CD

Help your Customers Achieve Their Goals & Desires

You’ve heard of the power of subliminal advertising, and the subliminal messages in music but now there is the advanced Subliminal-Power PRO Software that you can use for yourself. With literally 1,000s of custom inspirational quotes you can use this powerful technology to your advantage.

22 Exciting Subliminal Programs and over 250 Affirmations!

Subliminal Power CD Item # 2515 Cost: $23.00– SRP: $49.99

Power of Breathing CD

Relieve Stressful Times with Powerful Breathing Techniques for your Customer

Let your customers discover how to breathe “properly” and become happier, boost their mental skills, eliminate tension and enjoy spiritual breakthroughs.

  • Strengthen the immune system
  • Boost your health
  • Improve mental clarity
  • Eradicate pain
  • Rocket your memory
  • Eliminate all tension

Power of Breathing CD Item # 2516 Cost: $18.50– SRP: $39.95

Ultimate Weight Loss CD(4 discs)

This 4-part Ultimate Weight Loss Hypnosis course helps you find the motivation to drop those extra pounds and get rid of excess inches. You’ll notice the difference quickly, as you begin to trigger chemical changes and fat-reducing mechanisms in your body. Your customers will save money by not spending money on expensive gym memberships and workshops. What’s even better is that they can do this anytime, anywhere-in the comfort of their home, office or car.

Ultimate Weight Loss CD (4 discs) Item # 2517 Costs: $23.00– SRP: $49.95


Lead Time: 2-3 weeks. Minimum Order: 12 Units. Terms: Net 30 days. For more information or a sample, call (203) 256-9897 or fax your request to (203) 256-9845 for immediate attention.

Please send me more information on Wellness CD. I would like to evaluate this product for placement in my next catalog.

Name: ____________________________________________________

Company: _____________________________________________________

 

Catalog Solutions Inc., 25 Walls Drive, Suite 1-C, Fairfield, CT 06824 (203) 256-9897, (203) 256-9845 FAX

For more NEW products call or fax.

Posted in Wellness CDs | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

Newest Mail Order Catalog Product: Miracle Heel Stick™

Miracle Solution for Dry Cracked Heels and Elbows

Healthy Instant Cure for Dry Skin

Miracle Heel Stick is different from other products on the market. Other lotions and creams only sit on the skin. Miracle Heel Stick™ contains Aloe from the renowned Aloe Vera Plant and a proprietary blend of Safflower and Tea Tree oil that has been used for centuries to heal and remedy cracked skin. The oils penetrate deep into the skin and leave your skin feeling silky and smooth.

Miracle Heel Stick™

Miracle of Aloe Difference:

  • Glides On Smooth Leaving No Mess
  • Light Weight and Easy To Ship
  • Works On Both Knees and Elbows
  • Healthy Alternative
  • Currently On Television
  • Proven Return Customers

There is a new healthy, soothing and moisturizing way for you to eliminate chronic, cracked and dry skin. Miracle Heel Stick™ will repair and restore your natural skin, making it feel softer, smoother and suppler than you’ve ever dreamed. No longer do you have to wait weeks or even months to begin seeing improvement.

Miracle Heel Stick™ Difference

Miracle Heel Stick™ Difference

Satisfied Customers

I’ve had serious foot problems for years, until using Miracle Heel Stick™ It got rid of the dead skin, helped the cracking, and totally changed the way my feet looked and felt. I’ve tried all the other products on the market, and NONE compare even remotely to the effectiveness of Miracle Heel Stick™.

Vendor: CSI – Product: Miracle Heel Stick Item Cost: One Unit Of Four $4.75 – SRP: $9.95-12.95

Lead Time: 2-3 weeks. Minimum Order: 48 Units. Terms: Net 30 days. For more information or a sample, call (203) 256-9897 or fax your request to (203) 256-9845 for immediate attention.

Please send me more information on Miracle Heel Stick. I would like to evaluate this product for placement in my next catalog.

Name: ____________________________________________________

Company: _____________________________________________________

Address: ____________________________________________________

City/State/Zip: _____________________________________________________

Fax/Phone: _____________________________________________________

 

Catalog Solutions Inc., 25 Walls Drive, Suite 1-C, Fairfield, CT 06824 (203) 256-9897, (203) 256-9845 FAX

For more NEW products call or fax.

 

Posted in Miracle Heel Stick™ | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

Eagle Eyes for Shopping Mail Order Catalogs 2011

The Patented Polarized Trilenium Gold Lens System

Perfect for prescription wearers! The Eagle Eyes Wrap around Sunglasses incorporate the Patented Polarized TriLenium-Gold™ Lens System that fit perfectly over your glasses for full protection.

Eagle Eyes

And the wide array of CLIPONS comes in various styles and sizes for perfect fit on top of any style of prescription glasses.

Conventional sunglasses can actually blur your vision by allowing harmful UV rays in and darkening useful, vision-enhancing light rays. Slip on a pair of Eagle Eyes and be amazed. Everything is more vivid and sharper. Immediately notice that your eyes are more comfortable and relaxed and you’ll feel no need to squint.

Eagle Eyes Forenza Tortoise Item # 2114 Cost: $19.98 SRP: $49.95

  • Comfy wrap around fit
  • Sturdy Techion frame

Eagle Eyes Forenza Black Item # 2115 Cost: $19.98 SRP: $49.95

  • Dramatically reduce glare
  • Enhances overall vision
  • Comfy wrap around fit
  • Sturdy Techion frame

Help your Customers See Clearer & Farther Than Ever Before!

Customer Testimonial:

“These are exactly as advertised. When I put these on, everything was so much more clear – as if I were wearing prescriptions. I recommend these sunglasses to everyone.”

–Patricia, Highland, MI

 

Please send me more information and a sample. I would like to evaluate this product for placement in my next catalog.

Name: ____________________________________________________

Company: _____________________________________________________

Catalog Solutions Inc., 25 Walls Drive, Suite 1-C, Fairfield, CT 06824 (203) 256-9897, (203) 256-9845 FAX For more NEW products call or fax.

Posted in Eagle Eyes | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

Secret Glo As Seen On TV for Mail Order Catalogs

Give Your Customers a Safe, Gorgeous Tan

With Secret Glo Self Tanning Glove you get a perfect sunless tan that is extremely quick and easy to use! This product is great for anyone who is constantly on the go and doesn’t have time for tanning beds. It’s also great for customers who don’t want to spend money on expensive tanning sessions or memberships. With skin cancer on the rise, Secret Glo Self Tanning Glove and a healthy and safe alternative to protect your customers from those damaging and harmful UV rays.

Secret Glo As Seen On TV

Get a Flawless Tan That Lasts up to Ten Days!

Secret Glo Tanning Glove fits perfectly onto your hand for an express, quick drying, non-sticky application – no mess, no fuss, no streaks. Four single use gloves contain the precise amount of self-tanning product to impart a flawless full body tan or apply to arms, legs and body for a deeper bronze.

Benefits of Secret Glo:

  • Safe tanning alternative
  • Will not stain clothes
  • Lasts up to 10 days
  • Will not wash away
  • Even tan from head to toe
  • Easy to use, quick drying
  • No streaks, no mess
  • Quick and easy
  • Starts working immediately
  • Available in 4 pack

Secret Glo

Great For:

  • Vacation
  • Prom
  • Summer
  • Tanning bed alternative
  • Special event
  • Weddings
  • Graduation
  • No need to sit in hot sun
  • Fair skinned people
  • People who burn easily

Vendor: CSI – Product: Secret Glo Tanning Glove-4 pack Item # 2512 Cost: $9.50 SRP: $19.99

Lead Time: 2-3 weeks. Minimum Order: 12 Units. Terms: Net 30 days. For more information or a sample, call (203) 256-9897 or fax your request to (203) 256-9845 for immediate attention.

 

 

Please send me more information and a sample. I would like to evaluate this product for placement in my next catalog.

Name: ____________________________________________________

Company: _____________________________________________________

Catalog Solutions Inc., 25 Walls Drive, Suite 1-C, Fairfield, CT 06824 (203) 256-9897, (203) 256-9845 FAX

For more NEW products call or fax.

Posted in Secret Glo | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

Gutter Light™ for Mail Order Catalogs | Increase your ROI

Proven Success in Mail Order Catalogs for over 1 year!

The Gutter Light™ is a patented, revolutionary multi-use solar product with an attachment system that attaches to Gutters, Signs, Fences, and to any flat surface. Ideal for lighting doorways, walkways, stairs, garages, sheds playgrounds, boats, yachts, businesses, warehouses, vacation homes, and rental properties. The Gutter Light™ solar light has been redesigned for extra brightness is compact so it can be stowed away in a backpack making it easy to tote around for backpacking and camping. Two AA batteries (included) power the light and will give extended run time with continuous light overnight on a full charge.

Gutter Light™

What makes this product so unique is the detachable solar light head, this can be detached and reattached to the attachment mounting bar so that if doubles as a portable flashlight in case of emergencies where it can also be use outside or brought indoors for night long illumination inside the home. After each use it is easily reattached to the base for additional charging and used for its primary use of perimeter lighting, or just lighting stairways, fences, and other assessable areas around the home.

Gutter Light

  • Homeowners
  • Environmentalists
  • Vacation Homes
  • Disaster Relief
  • Campers
  • Commercial Companies
  • Hurricane Victims
  • Military Personnel
  • Commercial Businesses
  • Flood, Earthquake and Tornado Relief

The Gutter Light ™ can be attached to any flat surface, and they also come with a clip that attaches to any irregular surface as well. These units come with a convenient on/off switch that allows them to charge up during the day.

Mr Go Green Inc

If your area has been struck by a hurricane, earthquake, storm, or any other strong force of nature that leave you without electricity, our solar-powered lights provide an excellent source of alternate illumination. It is our goal to provide our valued customers with a brighter, stronger, weather resistant, energy-saving device that has hundreds of applications.

What Customers are Saying:

“Love the Gutter Lights we bought six and we want to order 16 more!!

They work Great!” Kevin, Huntington Valley, Pa.

Love the Gutter Lights, I have them over my windows and doors over

my once dark porch. I love the portability and easy assembly. Thanks!”

Ed, Salisbury, Md.

Vendor: CSI. Product Name: The Gutter Light.

Cost: $7.50 SRP: $14.95-$19.95 Available Color: White (W-001)

Lead Time: 2-3 weeks. Minimum Order: 24 units. FOB: WI. Lead Time: 2-3 weeks.

Terms: Net 30 days.

Please send me more information and a sample. I would like to evaluate this product for placement in my next catalog.

Name: ____________________________________________________

Company: _____________________________________________________

Catalog Solutions Inc., 25 Walls Drive, Suite 1-C, Fairfield, CT 06824 (203) 256-9897, (203) 256-9845 FAX

For more NEW products call or fax.

Posted in Gutter Light™ | Tagged | Leave a comment

My Pillow Pets Dreamland Matching Game, Adventure Game, Lilly & Billy Book

Super Dollar Making Catalog Products 2011

15 Million Original Pillow Pets Sold Since 2003

Below are some of the highest selling kid’s products that have sold millions of pieces since 2003. Catalog Solutions, Inc. features the tried and tested products that could eventually make a fortune for our valued catalog owners.

Pillow Pets- Dreamland Matching Game

Pillow Pets - Dreamland Matching Game

Kids can now play with adorable Pillow Pets in a whole new way. Pillow Pet fans will have hours of fun matching 30 “pets” such as the Lovable Lamb, the Cozy Cow, the Jolly Giraffe, or the Friendly Frog to their corresponding “pillows” in this fun new game. Kids will be delighted to match and collect the irresistible pet cards. The player with the most “pillow and pet” matches WINS the game.

Vendor: CSI – Product: Dreamland Matching Item # 2500 Cost: $5.00 – SRP: $9.95

Adventures of Lilly and Billy Book

Adventures of Lilly and Billy Book

The snuggly PillowPet™ animals have come to life within a wonderful book, The Adventures of Lilly and Billy, The Penguin Dance. Buy the story alone, or package it with the bumble bee or lady bug PillowPet™ for even more fun.

Vendor: CSI – Product: Adventures of Lilly and Billy Book Item # 2501 Cost: $6.00 – SRP: $12.95

Pillow Pets- Dreamland Adventure Game

Pillow Pets - Dreamland Adventure Game

Set sail on an exciting journey through seven continents of the world to Pillow Pets Dreamland. Spin a colorful wheel to travel along a colorful pathway filled with exciting adventures, adorable pets and even some pitfalls. On every turn, players may be lucky enough to secure one of 28 adorable Pillow Pets Animal Cards.

As players race to be the first to enter the Pillow Pets Dreamland, they must be careful to avoid landing on a Pillow Pet Cage or they may lose a Pillow Pet Animal Card. The first player to collect a least 4 Pillow Pets Animal Cards and to reach the enchanted Pillow Pets Dreamland WINS the game.

Vendor: CSI – Product: Dreamland Board Item # 2502 Cost: $10.00 – SRP: $19.95

Lead Time: 2-3 weeks. Minimum Order: 72 Units. Terms: Net 30 days. For more information or a sample, call (203) 256-9897 or fax your request to (203) 256-9845 for immediate attention.

Posted in My Pillow Pets™ | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment